The composition of the Coordination Council of the Interstate Commission for Military-Economic Cooperation of the Organization of the Collective Security Treaty on issues of mutual protection of rights to intellectual property obtained and used in the course of military-economic cooperation in the framework of the Collective Security Treaty Organization

FULL NAME.

Position held

1

2

3

REPUBLIC ARMENIA

1

CHAHOYAN

Yerem Vagarshakovich

Deputy Head of the Intellectual Property Agency at the Ministry of Economic Development and Investments of the Republic of Armenia, Head of the Armenian National Part of the Coordination Council

2

AVAKYAN

Levon Mushegovich

Chief Specialist of the Enterprise Management and Mobilization Training Department of the State Military-Industrial Committee of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Armenia

REPUBLIC BELARUS

1

BROVKIN

Peter Nikolaevich

Director General of the State Institution "National Center for Intellectual Property", Head of the Belarusian National Part of the Coordination Council

2

NOVIKOV

Sergey Vasilevich

Consultant, Department of State Arms Programs and Defense Orders of the State Military-Industrial Committee of the Republic of Belarus

3

HARE

Alexander Pavlovich

Deputy Head of the Department of Law and International Treaties of the State Institution "National Center for Intellectual Property"

REPUBLIC    KAZAKHSTAN

1

Baysynov

Aset Ibraimovich

Director of the Department of Scientific and Technological Development of the Ministry of Defense and Aerospace Industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Head of the Kazakhstan National Part of the Coordination Council

2

Bekbauova

Meruert

Seytkasymkyzy

Head of the Department of Intellectual Property Rights of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Kazakhstan

KYRGYZ    REPUBLIC

1

BAYZAKOV

Samat Sheishekanovich

Deputy Chairman of the State Service for Intellectual Property and Innovation under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic ( Kyrgyzpatent), Head of the Kyrgyz National Part of the Coordination Council

2

ASYLBEKOVA

Nadira Asylbekovna

Head of the Department for the Implementation of Intellectual Property Rights of the Kyrgyzpatent Law Department

RUSSIAN    FEDERATION

1

ZHAMOYDIK

Mikhail Vladimirovich

Chairman of the Coordination Council , Deputy Head of the Federal Service for Intellectual Property (Rospatent)

2

RUKIN

Oleg Alexandrovich

Deputy Head of the Department for Control, Supervision and Legal Protection of the Interests of the State of Rospatent

3

Vorobiev

Oleg Viktorovich

Deputy Head of the Department of Intellectual Property, Military-Technical Cooperation and Examination of Supplies of Armaments and Military Equipment of the Ministry of Defense of Russia

4

Kiselyov

Vadim Mikhailovich

Officer of the Department of Intellectual Property, Military-Technical Cooperation and Expertise of Supplies of Weapons and Military Equipment of the Ministry of Defense of Russia

5

BARONIN

Alexey Vladimirovich

First Secretary, Department for Non-Proliferation and Arms Control, MFA of Russia

6

Strelskiy

Alexander Nikolaevich

Deputy Head of the Department of Military-Technical Cooperation of the Department of the Defense Industry Complex of the Ministry of Industry and Trade Of Russia, secretary of the Russian national part of the CSTO Interstate Commission for Military-Economic Cooperation

7

GORBANOVSKY

Nazar Gennadievich

Head of the department of accounting and analysis of the results of scientific and technical activities of the State Corporation for Space Activities "Roscosmos "

8

HANKEVICH

Andrey Georgievich

Head of the Information and Statistics Department of the R & D Results of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise "Organization" Agat "

9

LIVADNY

Evgeny Aleksandrovich

Head of the Project on Intellectual Property Legal Department and Corporate Governance of State Corporation "Rostec"

10

ONUCES

Sergey Aleksandrovich

Deputy Head of the Legal Support Bureau ofRosoboronexport JSC

REPUBLIC    TAJIKISTAN

1

Komily

Kamoljon Hakimzoda

CEO

State Unitary Enterprise " Fuluzoti " nodiriTochikiston ”, Head of the Tajik National Part of the Coordination Council

2

Burakov

Farrukh

Chief Specialist of the Department of Mechanical Engineering, Defense Industry and Chemistry of the Ministry of Industry and New Technologies of the Republic of Tajikistan

SECRETARIAT CSTO

1

Nikulshin

Konstantin Anatolyevich

Advisor to the Office of Military Security Issues of the CSTO Secretariat, Secretary of the Coordination Council